Privacy Policy

1. In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data you provide through this website (hereinafter "THE WEBSITE") or by e-mail will be treated confidentially and will become part of a file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency www.agpd.es.

2. Both the navigation and use of THE WEBSITE and the fact of filling in and sending forms in which personal data are requested from any internet user or user who registers as a user or purchases products on THE WEBSITE (hereinafter, the User), implies full and unreserved adherence to each and every one of the conditions of this Privacy Policy.

3. The file is owned by the OWNER who will be responsible for its treatment and management. Your personal data will be used to respond to requests for information, order management and information on the status of processing and for sending future commercial communications that may be of interest.

We also inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, by writing through the following contact form.

4. The purpose of the file will be to manage the fulfillment, execution and monitoring of the order placed as well as the contract of sale of the products purchased, allow the response to queries or suggestions raised, improve the design and / or content of the pages of THE WEB and adapt them to our customers, identify visitors to our WEB and send them news, news and commercial offers (by email or any other means of electronic communication) provided they have so requested. If you prefer not to receive marketing communications, please let us know.

5. The data requested from the User through forms indicated with an asterisk (*) will be strictly necessary to provide the service or to contact the User. In no case, the fact of not providing more data than the strictly necessary will suppose a decrease in the quality of the service.

6. The User guarantees that the personal data provided are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes in them. The User shall be solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that may be caused to THE WEBSITE or any third party, due to the completion of the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data. In the event that the User includes personal data of third parties must, prior to their inclusion, inform them of the provisions of this privacy policy, being solely responsible for their inclusion.

7. The User consents to the use of cookies with the main purpose of facilitating navigation on THE WEBSITE. See our policy of use of cookies

8. THE WEBSITE makes use of Google Analytics, an analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, text files placed on the User's computer, in order to carry out web analytics about how users use THE WEBSITE. The information generated by the cookie about the use of THE WEBSITE (including the User's IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the WEBSITE, compiling reports on WEBSITE activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate the IP address of the Users with any other data stored by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. If these settings are changed, the User may not be able to use the full functionality of the website. You can obtain more information about the policy of Google Inc. through the following link: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/. By using this website the user expressly consents to the transmission and processing of their data on Google Analytics servers which are located in the United States.

9. Transfer of data. User data will not be disclosed to third parties except as required by law or as strictly necessary for the development, maintenance and control of the services of the platform.

10. Modifications. This Privacy Policy may be modified at any time in accordance with the legislation applicable at any given time. Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be published on THE WEBSITE.